Clubs and Activities

Monday

Tai-Chi (Advanced)

10.00am - 11.00am

Nigel Ryan
07966069956
nige@mindfulmoves.co.uk

B.S.L for Children

5.30pm - 6.30pm

Ruth Beer

Tai-Chi (Beginners)

11.30am - 12.30pm

Nigel Ryan
07966069956
nige@mindfulmoves.co.uk

Scouts

7.30pm - 9.00pm

Julie Evans
07967137205
m1ke.bennet@virgin.net

Clubbercise

1.00pm - 2.00pm

Stefanie
07739007365
app.gymcatch.com/provider/3504

WH Community Choir

7.30pm - 8.30pm

Jacqui Dando/Marie Henry
FB - West Heath Community Choir
Jacquiedale@hotmail.com

Painting Club

1.00pm - 3.00pm

????

Amateur Radio Club

7.30pm - 10.00pm

Dave Murphy
0740320196

Simone School of Dance

4.45pm - 8.30pm

Simone Wallis
07778424018
simoneheath@blueyonder.co.uk
 
 

Tuesday

TCV Green Gym

10.00am - 1.00pm

Laura Hamilton
The Conservation Volunteers
Laura.Hamilton@tcv.org.uk

Mosaics

6.30pm - 8.00pm

3rd Tues of Month
Rachel:  raineycommunitycreations
@gmail.com
FB:raineycommunitycreations

WH Coffee Morning

10.15am - 11.45am

1st Tues of Month
Jacquie Dando
07432730282
Jacquidale@hotmail.com

Clubbercise

7.00pm - 8.00pm

app.gymcatch.com
/provider/3504

WH Book Club

10.15am - 11.45am

2nd Tues of Month
Jacquie Dando
07432730282
Jacquidale@hotmail.com

Clubbercise

8.00pm - 9.00pm

app.Gymcatch.com
/provider/3504

Yoga with Karine
2.00pm - 3.00pm

Karine Annick
www.yogannick.com

Explorer Scouts

7.30pm - 9.00pm

John Gregory
07969137205
m1ke.bennet@virgin.net

Beaver Scouts

6.00pm - 7.15pm

Denise Sandford/Mike Bennet
07967137205
m1ke.bennet@virgin.net

Wednesday

MONDAY

TUESDAY

WEDNESDAY

FRIDAY

Tai-Chi 

10.00am - 11.00am

Class Full
Nigel Ryan
07966069956
nige@mindfulmoves.co.uk

Art Classes with Nita

7.00pm - 9.00pm

Nita Newman
07779414598
nitanewman@live.co.uk

Tai-Chi

11.30am - 12.30pm

Nigel Ryan
07966069956
nige@mindfulmoves.co.uk

Mosaics

10.00am - 11.30am

Rachel: raineycommunitycreations@gmail.com
FB:raineycommunitycreations

Simone's School of Dance

4.00pm - 7.15pm

Simone Wallis
07778424018
simoneheath@blueyonder.co.uk

Cub Scouts

6.30pm - 8.00pm

Claire Duffy
07803321571
McDuffo8@hotmail.com

Thursday

Yoga (Pranayama)

10.30am - 12.00pm

Sarah Bennet
07976612210
sarah@simplyblended.com

Indoor Bowls

2.00pm - 4.00pm

Marian Edwards
??
??

Simone School of Dance

5.15pm - 9.00pm

Simone Wallis
07778424018
simoneheath@blueyonder.co.uk

Brownies

6.00pm - 7.30pm

Julia MArsden
01212444311
 
 

Friday

WH Stay & Play

9.45am - 11.30pm

??
??
??

Choi Kwang Do

6.30pm - 8.30pm

Mr Ali
07572104657
birminghamsouthckd@gmail.com

Functional Fitness

10.00am - 11.00am

Pheonix Spiritual Group

7.30pm - 9.30pm

Jim - 07535259669
Rita - 01214758900

Functional Fitness

11.30am - 12.30pm

Fun Dance

1.00pm - 3.00pm

07794868524

Art Classes with Nita

2.00pm - 4.00pm

Nita Newman
07779414598
nitanewman@live.co.uk

Saturday

Yoga with Karine

10.00am - 11.00am

Karine Annick
www.yogannick.com

Krafty Kidz

9.30am - 11.30am

Linda Jakeman
07530127423

Party Bookings

1.00pm - 5.00pm

For
More Information
Click above.
 
 

Sunday

Food Cycle

1.00pm - 2.00pm

Free Delicious Cooked Vegetarian Meals for Anyone to collect.